ΟΗΛ Chapter Awards

  • 1990

    Brother of the Year - George Taylor
    Outstanding Achievement - Zollie Stevenson
    Brother of Merit - Maurice Foushee
    Special Awards - Michael Brown and John Davis

    1991
    Brother of the Year - Maurice Foushee
    Outstanding Achievement - Zollie Stevenson
    Brother of Merit - Ryle Bell

    1992
    Brother of the Year - Zollie Stevenson
    Outstanding Achievement - Oatice Thomas
    Brother of Merit - Michael Brown

    1993
    Brother of the Year -  Ryle Bell
    Outstanding Achievement - Maurice Foushee and Howard Johnson
    Brother of Merit - Norris Carey

    1994
    Brother of the Year - Maurice Foushee
    Outstanding Achievement - Zollie Stevenson
    Brother of Merit - Norris Carey

    1995
    Brother of the Year - Thomas H. Carroll, IV
    Outstanding Achievement - Ryle Bell and George Johnson
    Brother of Merit - Timothy McKeithen

    1996
    Brother of the Year - Zollie Stevenson, Jr.
    Outstanding Achievement - Dwayne Ham
    Brother of Merit - Maurice Foushee

    1997
    Brother of the Year - Preston James
    Outstanding Achievement - Linwood Corbett, Jr.
    Brother of Merit - Scott Dantley

    1998
    Brother of the Year – Maurice Foushee
    Outstanding Achievement – Oatice Thomas
    Brother of Merit – Booker T. Wheeler, Jr.

    1999
    Brother of the Year – Oatice Mitchell Thomas
    Outstanding Achievement – Scott Jackson Dantley
    Brother of Merit – Thomas H. Carroll, IV

    2000
    Brother of the Year – Ryle Bell
    Outstanding Achievement – Tony Bell
    Brother of Merit – Leo Rouse

    2001
    Brother of the Year – Clyde Webster
    Outstanding Achievement – David Atkins
    Brother of Merit – Tony Bell, Michael Fain

    2002
    Brother of the Year – 
    Outstanding Achievement – 
    Brother of Merit – 

    2003
    Brother of the Year – Charles Coward
    Outstanding Achievement – Clyde Webster
    Brother of Merit – David Atkins
    President's Awards – Jeffery Perry

    2004
    Brother of the Year – Clyde Webster
    Outstanding Achievement – Vincent Bates
    Brother of Merit – Charles Coward

    2005
    Brother of the Year – Allen Roberts
    Outstanding Achievement – Edgar Malker
    Brother of Merit – Clyde Webster

     

    2006
    Brother of the Year – James Ganzy
    Outstanding Achievement – Harry Taylor
    Brother of Merit – Charles Washington

    2007
    Brother of the Year – Maurice Foushee
    Outstanding Achievement – Kenyatta Dorey Graves
    Brother of Merit – Amos Street

    2008
    Brother of the Year – Charles Washington
    Outstanding Achievement – Jason Williams
    Brother of Merit – Malachi Jones

    2009
    Brother of the Year – Jason Williams
    Outstanding Achievement – Wilbur Chaney
    Brother of Merit –Elijah Johnson and Ryle Bell

     

    2010
    Brother of the Year – Bryan Hill
    Outstanding Achievement – Walter Bowman
    Brother of Merit – James Ganzy

     

    2011

    Brother of the Year – James Huntley

    Outstanding Achievement – Sean Murray

    Brother of Merit – Thomas Davis

     

    2012

    Brother of the Year – Norris Carey

    Outstanding Achievement – William Nolen

    Brother of Merit –  Victor Lee

     

    2013

    Brother of the Year – James Huntley

    Outstanding Achievement – James Ganzy

    Brother of Merit –  William Nolen

     

    2014

    Brother of the Year - Thomas Davis

    Outstanding Achievement - Christopher Drayton

    Brother of Merit - Delonte Eaton

     

    2015

    Brother of the Year - Delonte Eaton

    Outstanding Achievement - Ray Spears

    Brother of Merit - Sherard Cooley

     

    2016

    Brother of the Year - Jaurvon Johnson

    Outstanding Achievement - Samuel Armstrong

    Brother of Merit - Justin Hollimon

     

    2017

    Brother of the Year - Keithyn Warner

    Outstanding Achievement - Christopher Drayton 

    Brother of Merit - Jaurvon Johnson